Accessibility and Contact Us
Close Icon
Close Icon
Toggle Mobile Menu Visibility

School Staff

List of our school staff

Head TeacherMrs Rita Angus
Depute Head TeacherMs Gillian Norquoy
Principal TeacherMr Scott Kerr

Teachers

P1c                                            

P1hm                                        

P1j  

P2c                                             

P2m                                         

P3fw                                           

P3sw                                         

P4b                                            

P4m                                          

P5h                                             

P5m                                           

P6cs                                           

P6p                                             

P7hs                                         

P7p   

RCCT                                          

 

Mrs Lesley Cook

Mrs Laura Messenger & Miss Amanda Hendrie

Miss Emily Johnstone

Miss Sarah Craig

Miss Eli Morland

Miss Emily Foote & Mrs Lesley Welsh

Mrs Carole Settle & Mrs Lesley Welsh

Ms Leona Brody

Miss Carrie MacKenzie

Miss Lauren Hesp

Miss Robyn Melrose and Mr Scott Kerr

Mrs Caroline Cross & Ms Gillian Norquoy (Thurs)

Miss Leigh-Anne Purdie

Mrs Amanda Hastings

Mrs Fiona Smillie (Mon, Tues & Fri) & Mrs Jenny Wells (Wed & Thurs)

Mr Ross Muller

Support for Learning

Mrs Katy Smyth

Mrs Leigh Magee

Early Learning Childcare Area 

Support Manager

Mrs Alana Cook
Early Years Officers

Miss Suzanne Prentice

Mrs Megan Murdoch

Nursery Nurses

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pupil Support Worker

Mrs Michelle Blackley

Ms Lesley Crighton

Ms Yvonne Dillett

Mrs Bernadette Hutton

Mrs Jackie Keast

Miss Natalie McNee

Mrs Leann Pecoriello

Miss Toni Dickson

Visiting Specialists

Mrs Howard (PE)

Pupil Support Workers

Mrs Karen Conway

Mrs Vicki MacKay

Mrs Joan Mann

Mrs Nicola Naismith

Mrs Irene Robertson

Miss Dawn Weir

Mrs Arlene White

Mrs Jenna Dowie

Dining Room Assistants

Mrs Karen Conway (breakfast club)

Mrs Vicki MacKay (breakfast club)

Mrs Jacqueline Merritt  (lunch hall)

Admin Assistant                      

Clerical Assistant                   

Mrs Ina Meek

Mrs Denise Murray

FMA

 Mr Jimmy Swift

Mr John Harrison

Mr Clark Bolland

Mr Jim O'Connor

   

Share this page

Facebook icon Twitter icon email icon

Print

print icon